English
  specials      search        contact us       create an account      customer login
now in your cart 5 items
 product categories
Tools
    Abrasive Tools
    Abrasives
    Construction Tools
    Drill Bit
    Garden Tools
    Hand Tools
    Machine Tools & Accessories
    Measurement & Analysis Instruments
    Power Tool Accessories
    Power Tools
    Riveter Guns
    Saw Blade
    Tool Parts
    Tool Sets
    Tools Packaging
    Welding & Soldering Supplies
    Welding Equipment
    Woodworking Machinery
    Woodworking Machinery Parts
Top Seller
Electronics
    Electronic Module
    Media Players
    Module Board
    Plug & Adaptors
    Security & Protection
    Video Games Accessories
    Photography & Camera Acc
    Electronic Accessories & Gadgets
    Electronic Components & DIY Kits
Security & Protection
    Intercom
    IoT Devices
    Smart Card System
    Transmission & Cables
    Video Surveillance
    Walkie Talkies
    Access Control
    Security & Surveillance
    Labor Insurance Supplies
Computer and Office
    Computer Cables & Connectors
    Computer Components
    Computer Peripherals
    Demo board & Accessories
    KVM Switches
    Laptop Accessories
    Laptops
    Mini PC
    Networking
    Tablet Accessories
    Tablets
Consumer Electronics
    Camera & Photo
    Electronic Cigarettes
    Smart Electronics
    Smart Home
    Digital Accessories
    Home Audio & Video
    Audio & Video Devices
    Smart Wearable Device
    Photography & Camera Acc
    Smart Wearable Device Accessories
    Video Games Equipment & Accessories
Mobile Phones & Accessories
    Gadgets
    Feature Phones
    Cases & Leather
    Mounts & Holders
    Apple Accessories
    Chargers & Cables
    Smart Watch & Band
    Samsung Accessories
    Earphones & Speakers
    Mobile Phones Accessories
    Smart Devices & Accessories
Phones & Telecommunications
    Communication Equipment
    Mobile Phone Accessories & Parts
    Walkie Talkie
    Walkie Talkie Parts & Accessories
    Mobile Phones
    Mobile Phone Parts
    Mobile Phone Accessories
Electronic Components & Supplies
    Active Components
    EL Products
    Electronics Production Machinery
    Electronics Stocks
    Optoelectronic Displays
    Passive Components
    Module Board
    Electronic Signs
    DIY Electronic Kits
    Module Components
    Electronic Accessories & Supplies
    Motherboard & Development Board
    More
 recent top products
    Mayitr Iron Spoke Sh..
    BG-6330 Mini Compoun..
    Electric hand shank+..
    Luxury British Indon..
    1080P HD Mini Wirele..
    20pcs I/O Reset moth..
    2Pcs/Set 1/4 Inch Sh..
    Cooling Fan for Appl..
    Electric furniture w..
    Electric grinding dr..

Product
0.9mm Steel Tube 1x8 Mini FC/APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitt
[32692002153]
This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 11 July, 2021.
Tell a Friend
Reviews
price:
$21.99
Product Description

Features

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)

 

Specifications

 
1 1xN (with connector)
(Number   of Channels) 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
(Operating   Wavelenth) 1260 to 1650  
P   Level Insertion Loss 4 7.4 10.5 13.7 17 20.3 4.4 7.6 10.8 14.1 17.4 20.7
S   Level Insertion Loss 4.2 7.6 10.7 14 17.3 20.7 4.6 7.9 11.2 15 18.1 21.7
(Uniformity) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
(PDL) 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
(Return   Loss) more than 55
(Directivity) more than 55
(Type   of fiber) ITU   G657A
(Operating   temperature) -40 to 85
(Pigtail   length) 1m or 1.5m   or customized

 

Ordering Information

 

PLCS Port Type  Cable Type Fiber Length Connector Type Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

2 meter

3 meter

Others specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

 

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify

 

 

26.jpg27.jpg28.jpg29.jpg30.jpg31.jpg

About Payment

1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.

2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.

3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer's information.

 

About Shipment

1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.

2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:

China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.

3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.

 

The Following is estimated time for different shipping methods

 

 

 

WARRANTY&GUARANTEE

1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.

2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.

3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.

4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back

Home page   ::   New products   ::   My account   ::   Shopping cart   ::   Checkout
Copyright © 2022, Vipo Tech. | Privacy Policy | Conditions | Shipping